Cricket

1st XI

Premier League
#TeampLOWLOLTWBFTWBSTLBFTLBSdcatwcnlcnBatPBowlPPenPPPts
1Horsford CC2291151031100028180-0444
2Copdock & Old Ipswichian CC2273420041100046260-0423
3Sawston and Babraham CC2264260020200031220-0423
4Swardeston CC2264160120200036281-1408
5Mildenhall CC, Suffolk2282063012000010190-0396
6Downham Stow CC2264321500100033180-0333
7Witham CC2264111531000071282-2313
8Ramsey CC, Hunts2246212500200059320-0280
9Bury St Edmunds CC2246114410100053373-3247
10Ashmanhaugh and Barton Wanderers CC2228122510100048400-0223
11Sudbury CC, Suffolk2228111530100050520-0218
12Frinton On Sea CC22010012421200039367-7120

p - Played, LOW - Limited Over Win (25), LOL - Limited Over Loss (0), TWBF - Time Win Batting First (25), TWBS - Time Win Batting Second (25), TLBF - Time Loss Batting First (0), TLBS - Time Loss Batting Second (0), d - Draw (3), c - Cancelled (7), a - Abandoned (7), t - Tied (8), wcn - Opposition Conceded (0), lcn - Team Conceded (0), BatP - Batting Bonus Points, BowlP - Bowling Bonus Points, Pen - Penalty Points, Pts - Points

2nd XI

Division Two
#TeampwlcalcnwcntBatPBowlPPenNRRPts
1Dunmow CC2216501000168900.82351
2Sudbury CC, Suffolk2216411000138501.11350
3Copdock & Old Ipswichian CC2213612000208600.85319
4Felixstowe & Corinthians CC2212811000317300.56296
5Abberton & District CC221181200028740-0.1285
6Ipswich CC228121100047800-0.03259
7Witham CC229111100041710-0.06259
8Easton CC, Suffolk2210110100040590-0.1255
9Haverhill CC228120200031690-0.55232
10Braintree CC227130200030770-0.81224
11Elmstead CC226141100049670-0.51218
12Kelvedon and Feering CC224161100050680-1.17190

p - Played, w - Won (15), l - Lost (0), c - Cancelled (6), a - Abandoned (6), lcn - Team Conceded (0), wcn - Opposition Conceded (20), t - Tied (5), BatP - Batting Bonus Points, BowlP - Bowling Bonus Points, Pen - Penalty Points, NRR - Net run rate, Pts - Points

3rd XI

Division Eight A
#TeampwlcalcnwcntBatPBowlPPenNRRPts
1IPSCOL CC2013502000207600.8303
2Halstead CC, Essex2011711000296100.62267
3Abberton & District CC201081000122760-0.21259
4Sudbury CC, Suffolk2010811000256900.13256
5Witham CC201180100024580-0.55253
6Long Melford CC20991100035650-0.04247
7Coggeshall Town CC208902001326600.3235
8Tendring CC2081020000406200.31234
9Mistley CC208102000036630-0.31231
10Chappel and Wakes Colne CC206121100042600-0.4204
11Earls Colne CC205131100050630-0.63200

p - Played, w - Won (15), l - Lost (0), c - Cancelled (6), a - Abandoned (6), lcn - Team Conceded (0), wcn - Opposition Conceded (20), t - Tied (5), BatP - Batting Bonus Points, BowlP - Bowling Bonus Points, Pen - Penalty Points, NRR - Net run rate, Pts - Points

4th XI

Division 9 South
#TeampwlcalcnwcntBatPBowlPPenNRRPts
1Eight Ash Green CC1813310010136401.75298
2Copford CC181132002076100.95285
3West Mersea CC1810420011154700.79249
4Braintree CC189620010274800.91242
5IPSCOL CC185102001035480-0.51190
6Colchester and East Essex CC186720210284110-0.01181
7Kelvedon and Feering CC1884203011948300.87174
8Maldon CC186102000023400-0.27165
9Witham CC1831110210354610-2.06142
10Boxted CC181142010037280-2.5192

p - Played, w - Won (15), l - Lost (0), c - Cancelled (6), a - Abandoned (6), lcn - Team Conceded (0), wcn - Opposition Conceded (20), t - Tied (5), BatP - Batting Bonus Points, BowlP - Bowling Bonus Points, Pen - Penalty Points, NRR - Net run rate, Pts - Points

Girls Kwik Cricket (1)

Witham Girls Festival Aug 26
#TeampwlcalcnwcntPenPts
1Upminster CC3210000007
2Witham CC2200000006
3Colchester and East Essex CC3120000005
4Ingatestone & Fryerning CC3120000005
5Witham CC1010000001

p - Played, w - Won (3), l - Lost (1), c - Cancelled (0), a - Abandoned (0), lcn - Team Conceded (0), wcn - Opposition Conceded (0), t - Tied (2), Pen - Penalty Points, Pts - Points

Girls Kwik Cricket (2)

Witham Girls Festival Aug 26
#TeampwlcalcnwcntPenPts
1Upminster CC3210000007
2Witham CC2200000006
3Colchester and East Essex CC3120000005
4Ingatestone & Fryerning CC3120000005
5Witham CC1010000001

p - Played, w - Won (3), l - Lost (1), c - Cancelled (0), a - Abandoned (0), lcn - Team Conceded (0), wcn - Opposition Conceded (0), t - Tied (2), Pen - Penalty Points, Pts - Points

Indoor 1st

Division One
#TeampwtlwcnlcnBatPBowlPPenPts
1Witham CC - Indoor 1st21010035023
2Kelvedon and Feering CC - Indoor 1st11000003018
3Chelmsford CC - Indoor 1st11000002017
4Braintree CC - Indoor 1st1001004206
5West Bergholt CC - Indoor 1st1001003003
6Woodham Mortimer CC - Indoor 1st0000000000

p - Played, w - Won (15), t - Tied (5), l - Lost (0), wcn - Opposition Conceded (20), lcn - Team Conceded (0), BatP - Batting Bonus Points, BowlP - Bowling Bonus Points, Pen - Penalty Points, Pts - Points

Mini Match Play - Mixed

Mini Matchplay Mixed Wednesday
#TeampwlcalcnwcntPenPts
1Billericay CC3300000000
2Coggeshall Town CC4130000000
3Epping Foresters CC3210000000
4Goresbrook CC4040000000
5Great Baddow CC4400000000
6Hatfield Peverel CC4040000000
7High Roding CC4400000000
8Maldon CC4040000000
9Neo CC3120000000
10North Weald CC2200000000
11Rayleigh CC3120000000
12Redbridge CC4310000000
13South Loughton CC4310000000
14Stansted Hall & Elsenham CC5140000000
15Witham CC4310000000
16Wivenhoe Town CC3120000000

p - Played, w - Won (0), l - Lost (0), c - Cancelled (0), a - Abandoned (0), lcn - Team Conceded (0), wcn - Opposition Conceded (0), t - Tied (0), Pen - Penalty Points, Pts - Points

NECL T30

T30 Development Essex
#TeampwlcalcnwcntBatPBowlPPenWPtsAve
1Harwich & Dovercourt CC12710013053301020316.92
2Coggeshall Town CC11720011010320816715.18
3Eight Ash Green CC11740000013400715814.36
4Colchester and East Essex CC11740000012350715213.82
5Halstead CC, Essex11640001010310715113.73
6West Bergholt CC11550100022260512912.9
7Sudbury CC, Suffolk11541010012310512412.4
8Copford CC11451001012260512412.4
9Wivenhoe Town CC11460100018290411311.3
10Witham CC112800010222003928.36
11Brightlingsea CC112700200222602787.09
12Tendring CC122800200302202826.83

p - Played, w - Won (15), l - Lost (0), c - Cancelled (6), a - Abandoned (6), lcn - Team Conceded (0), wcn - Opposition Conceded (20), t - Tied (5), BatP - Batting Bonus Points, BowlP - Bowling Bonus Points, Pen - Penalty Points, W - Total wins, Pts - Points, Ave - Average points

Under 10

Under 10 Zone Two
#TeampwllcnwcntPPenPts
1Witham CC88000000160
2Coggeshall Town CC7420001080
3Great Totham CC7330100080
4Braintree CC7050101020
5Copford CC705200000

p - Played, w - Won (20), l - Lost (0), lcn - Team Conceded (0), wcn - Opposition Conceded (20), t - Tied (10), P - Postponed (to be rearranged) (0), Pen - Penalty Points, Pts - Points

Under 11

Under 11 Zone Two
#TeampwllcnwcntPPenPts
1Kelvedon and Feering CC96100020120
2Great Totham CC66000000120
3Witham CC7330001060
4Coggeshall Town CC5220001040
5Boxted CC7250000040
6Copford CC808000000

p - Played, w - Won (20), l - Lost (0), lcn - Team Conceded (0), wcn - Opposition Conceded (20), t - Tied (10), P - Postponed (to be rearranged) (0), Pen - Penalty Points, Pts - Points

Under 14

Under 14 Zone Two
#TeampwllcnwcntPPenPts
1Witham CC127112010180
2Kelvedon and Feering CC116102020160
3Braintree CC127500000140
4Coggeshall Town CC126500010120
5Colchester and East Essex CC113502100110
6Abberton & District CC12171012030
7Great Totham CC12174000020

p - Played, w - Won (20), l - Lost (0), lcn - Team Conceded (0), wcn - Opposition Conceded (20), t - Tied (10), P - Postponed (to be rearranged) (0), Pen - Penalty Points, Pts - Points

Under 15

Under 15 Zone One
#TeampwllcnwcntPPenPts
1Coggeshall Town CC86200000120
2Sudbury CC, Suffolk85200010100
3West Bergholt CC6420000080
4Witham CC8340001060
5Halstead CC, Essex9241002040
6Eight Ash Green CC7060100020

p - Played, w - Won (20), l - Lost (0), lcn - Team Conceded (0), wcn - Opposition Conceded (20), t - Tied (10), P - Postponed (to be rearranged) (0), Pen - Penalty Points, Pts - Points

Under 19

Ravi Bopara U19s T20 G2
#TeampwlcalcnwcntPenNRRH2HPts
1Springfield CC, Essex3100002003.01012
2Brentwood CC301100100-3.0106
3Colchester and East Essex CC300002100004
4Witham CC300102000002

p - Played, w - Won (4), l - Lost (0), c - Cancelled (2), a - Abandoned (2), lcn - Team Conceded (0), wcn - Opposition Conceded (4), t - Tied (2), Pen - Penalty Points, NRR - Net run rate, H2H - Head to Head, Pts - Points

Witham XI

No league competition was found for this team and season.

Women's Hardball

Elev8s: North Group
#TeampwlcalcnwcntPenPts
1Chappel and Wakes Colne CC4310000006
2Dunmow CC4210001006
3Coggeshall Town CC4220000004
4Kelvedon and Feering CC4130000002
5Witham CC4120010002

p - Played, w - Won (2), l - Lost (0), c - Cancelled (0), a - Abandoned (0), lcn - Team Conceded (0), wcn - Opposition Conceded (2), t - Tied (0), Pen - Penalty Points, Pts - Points

Women's Softball

ESS6 Group 6
#TeampwltwcnaclcnPenPts
1Terling CC - Womens Softball129210000031
2Braintree CC - Dolphinettes127410000027
3Dunmow CC - Women's Softball124620000022
4Witham CC - Women's Softball1221000000016

p - Played, w - Won (3), l - Lost (1), t - Tied (2), wcn - Opposition Conceded (3), a - Abandoned (0), c - Cancelled (0), lcn - Team Conceded (0), Pen - Penalty Points, Pts - Points

Data supplied by Play-Cricket.

MENU