3rd XI Player Statistics

Statistics are calculated from published Play-Cricket scorecards. Swipe tables sideways on a phone.

Batting

PlayerMINORHSAvgBallsSR501004s6s
Michael Headley1514061413343.86425144.47411019
Louis Self1413331096*31.00140221.4320219
Mark Stefanini151323097228.09186166.13203115
Siddique Zazai65024815549.6041604.88112112
Edward Franks1211221157*23.44122172.9520246
Aarav Huroo6622008450.0020398.5220302
Daniel Youngman54118788*62.3322882.0220340
Sean Cleverdon141431663715.0918390.7100193
Jack Aldridge121101635414.8219384.4610262
Joshua Olive131201583613.1720577.0700230
Freddie Stefanini4401377434.2589153.9310191
Ben Tinham2201258462.50124100.8110172
Alex Bridle111001184211.8015874.6800170
Andy Wilson8601056417.5013378.9510190
Aadittya Rakesh110909090.0056160.711097
Ben Olive1211189478.909692.710060
Nicholas Grainger330623820.6726238.460090
Benjamin Hunt110595959.007974.681081
Craig Icely650574111.4010952.290090
Ryan O'Callaghan7644533*22.507163.380060
Tom Preston171173612*9.0010135.640040
Thomas Harrison9823095.006149.180030
Karthik Sampath110262626.003086.670050
Peter Preston5412110*7.005538.180010
Rakesh Ramachandran22018149.0012150.000010
Mahesh Sasidharan1111616*—0—0011
Omer Zazai630943.001275.000000
Ritesh Kumar110777.001163.640010
Harry Icely530441.332615.380000
Cara Taylor220221.002010.000000
Philip Streetley110000.0020.000000
Kieran Hall110000.0020.000000

Bowling

PlayerMIOMdnsRWBBAvgEconSR5W
Tom Preston1716128.212695195/6536.585.4240.531
Louis Self1414115.57579185/3732.175.0038.611
Thomas Harrison9980.04395145/5828.214.9434.291
Edward Franks121194.05615143/6143.936.5440.290
Andy Wilson8633.03133103/1913.304.0319.800
Omer Zazai6537.0114293/2515.783.8424.670
Sean Cleverdon141284.5345092/4350.005.3056.560
Ryan O'Callaghan7748.5231072/2744.296.3541.860
Aarav Huroo6665.01024052/5348.003.6978.000
Harry Icely5312.008232/2327.336.8324.000
Ben Tinham215.021322/136.502.6015.000
Jack Aldridge12318.009822/5049.005.4454.000
Joshua Olive13313.0013621/4968.0010.4639.000
Ben Olive1212.001711/1717.008.5012.000
Cam Wilson118.012511/2525.003.1348.000
Daniel Youngman511.001000/10—10.00—0
Rakesh Ramachandran214.002700/27—6.75—0
Kieran Hall112.502700/27—9.53—0
Peter Preston514.002800/28—7.00—0
Cara Taylor212.002900/29—14.50—0
Mahesh Sasidharan112.002900/29—14.50—0
Siddique Zazai613.003400/34—11.33—0
Karthik Sampath119.005400/54—6.00—0
Freddie Stefanini4414.029100/8—6.50—0

Fielding

PlayerMCtStROTotal
Alex Bridle1184012
Louis Self145005
Sean Cleverdon142002
Edward Franks121012
Joshua Olive132002
Daniel Youngman52002
Thomas Harrison92002
Mark Stefanini152002
Michael Headley152002
Aarav Huroo61012
Siddique Zazai61012
Ben Tinham21001
Ryan O'Callaghan71001
Tom Preston171001
Freddie Stefanini41001
Jack Aldridge121001
Cara Taylor21001
Ben Olive121001
Ritesh Kumar11001
Mahesh Sasidharan11001

Data supplied by Play-Cricket.

MENU