2nd XI Player Statistics

Statistics are calculated from published Play-Cricket scorecards. Swipe tables sideways on a phone.

Batting

PlayerMINORHSAvgBallsSR501004s6s
Richard Linney171615226234.8081164.3670790
Jack Bamford1817138380*23.9446582.3710512
Oliver Cooke151243317841.38322102.80102516
Philip Gray8813027643.1450859.4530330
Michael Glynn131022457130.6335868.4420205
Aadittya Rakesh13121244100*22.1832076.2501391
Ben Tinham121112156221.5025883.3310233
Benjamin Hunt99319043*31.6725375.1000281
Chris Garrard66117463*34.80148117.5710236
Jack Pawsey121001724217.2026764.4200311
Chris Huntington6601535425.50148103.3810193
Ashton Lawrence181158823*14.6715855.700082
Kaan Hawes530653021.6711059.090070
Mason McDonald220613230.5010061.000080
Leroy Facey540613015.257878.210051
Luke Gouldstone131046123*10.177185.920041
Jake Wakelin110444444.0018244.440072
Freddie Caplan20753116*15.505754.390040
Aarav Huroo10522222*7.333661.110050
Michael Headley331201310.002774.070010
Greg Stephens110171717.0017100.000020
Dylan Norbury4331414*—1782.350020
Ben McKendry210666.001060.000010
Freddie Stefanini430210.671513.330000
Cam Wilson320110.50425.000000
Sean Cleverdon210111.00128.330000
Edward Franks520000.00170.000000
Louis Self210000.0020.000000
Daniel Youngman210000.0010.000000

Bowling

PlayerMIOMdnsRWBBAvgEconSR5W
Freddie Caplan2018142.58641234/3527.874.4937.260
Oliver Cooke1514120.014447223/2520.323.7332.730
Luke Gouldstone131394.58540174/3531.765.6933.470
Aadittya Rakesh131048.00255154/2817.005.3119.200
Aarav Huroo101086.34403153/4326.874.6634.600
Ashton Lawrence1817113.33633155/2042.205.5845.401
Chris Garrard6645.27172105/3317.203.7927.201
Leroy Facey5542.2616595/4518.333.9028.221
Dylan Norbury4431.0317652/4035.205.6837.200
Chris Huntington6532.0019042/5147.505.9448.000
Jake Wakelin117.002022/2010.002.8621.000
Jack Bamford1837.105021/025.006.9821.500
Greg Stephens119.032011/2020.002.2254.000
Michael Glynn1313.004411/4444.0014.6718.000
Cam Wilson3316.007911/3079.004.9496.000
Edward Franks5414.0110611/35106.007.5784.000
Ben Tinham1226.004200/16—7.00—0

Fielding

PlayerMCtStROTotal
Luke Gouldstone13110011
Jack Pawsey128109
Oliver Cooke158008
Philip Gray88008
Freddie Caplan206017
Kaan Hawes53205
Ashton Lawrence184015
Michael Glynn133014
Jack Bamford184004
Chris Huntington63003
Richard Linney172013
Ben Tinham123003
Chris Garrard63003
Aadittya Rakesh132002
Benjamin Hunt92002
Cam Wilson32002
Daniel Youngman22002
Dylan Norbury41001
Michael Headley31001
Aarav Huroo101001
Leroy Facey51001
Ben McKendry20011
Jake Wakelin11001

Data supplied by Play-Cricket.

MENU